QUICK LINKS

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

JNR SINGLES

SINGLES

PAIRS

TRIPLES

FOURS

SNR SINGLES

SNR FOURS

WEBSITE

 

 

 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

QUARTER

FINAL

SEMI

FINAL

FINAL

DATE

SUNDAY

SUNDAY

SUNDAY

SUNDAY

SUNDAY

13 MAY

20 MAY

27 MAY

3 JUNE

10 JUNE

TIME

6:45pm

6:45pm

6:45pm

6:45pm

6:45pm

VENUE

N/A

WILLOWBRAE

CRAIGENTINNY

TBA

TBA

RESULT

BYE

LOST

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

COMPETITION

2018 BOWLS SCOTLAND DISTRICT 14 MIXED PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

QUARTER FINAL

SEMI FINAL

 

 

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

 

Friday

Friday

Friday

Friday

 

11/05/2018

18/05/2018

25/05/2018

01/06/2018

 

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

 

 

 

 

 

1

MAITLAND B

 

 

2017 Winner

TBA

 

London Rd Foundry

v

At Goldenacre

 

 

2

LEITH

TBA

 

L R Foundry

 

3

BRUNSTANE B

 

TBA

 

v

At Willowbrae

 

 

4

CRAIGENTINNY B

 

TBA

 

 

Blackhall

 

5

SUMMERSIDE B

 

TBA

 

v

At Wardie

 

 

6

HILLSIDE A

TBA

 

Tanfield

 

7

WILLOWBRAE B

 

TBA

 

v

At Hillside

 

 

8

CRAIGENTINNY A

 

 

TBA

 

 

 

9

WARDIE

 

 

TBA

 

v

At Maitland

 

 

10

TANFIELD B

TBA

 

Summerside

 

11

SEAFIELD

 

TBA

 

v

At Tanfield

 

 

12

L R FOUNDRY A

 

TBA

 

 

Goldenacre

 

13

.

 

HILLSIDE B

 

v

.

 

 

14

.

TBA

 

Jessfield

 

15

.

 

BRUNSTANE A

 

v

.

 

 

16

.

 

 

 

 

 

17

.

 

 

 

JESSFIELD

 

 

v

.

 

 

18

.

TBA

 

Brunstane

 

19

.

 

WILLOWBRAE A

 

v

.

 

 

20

.

 

TBA

 

 

L R Foundry

 

21

.

 

TANFIELD A

 

v

.

 

 

22

.

TBA

 

Wardie

 

23

.

 

SUMMERSIDE A

 

v

.

 

 

24

.

 

 

TBA

 

 

 

25

.

 

 

MAITLAND A

 

v

.

 

 

26

.

TBA

 

Blackhall

 

27

.

 

L R FOUNDRY B

 

v

.

 

 

28

.

 

TBA

 

 

Craigentinny

 

29

.

 

GOLDENACRE

 

v

.

 

 

30

.

TBA

 

Willowbrae

 

31

.

 

BLACKHALL

 

v

.

 

 

32

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 BOWLS SCOTLAND DISTRICT 14 MIXED PAIRS FINAL

 

SUNDAY 10 JUNE AT 6:30PM

 

v

 

TBA

VENUE

TBA

 

TBA BC

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

YEAR

REPRESENTATIVES

RESULT

2018

George Kirk

Round 2

Wilma Tully

2017

George Kirk

Quarter Final

Wilma Tully

2016

Grant Walker

Semi Final

Jenny Clark

2015

Grant Walker

Quarter Final

Betty Walker

2014

Cameron Pammenter

Round 1

Joan Pammenter

2013

Grant Walker

Semi Final

Betty Walker

2012

Graeme Walker

Quarter Final

Joan Pammenter

2011

Graeme Walker

Round 1

Joan Pammenter

2010

Gordon Buchanan

Round 1

Janet Wright

2009

Grant Walker

Runners Up

Betty Walker

2008

Grant Walker

Round 2

Betty Walker

2007

George Kirk Snr

Round 2

Nancy Wallace

2006

George Mitchell

Round 1

Jean Peden