QUICK LINKS

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

JNR SINGLES

SINGLES

PAIRS

TRIPLES

FOURS

SNR SINGLES

SNR FOURS

WEBSITE

 

 

 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER

FINAL

SEMI

FINAL

FINAL

DATE

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

3 MAY

10 MAY

17 MAY

24 MAY

31 MAY

7 JUNE

TIME

2pm

2pm

2pm

2pm

2pm

2pm

VENUE

TANFIELD

WILLOWBRAE

PORTOBELLO

NORTHERN

MAITLAND

MAITLAND

RESULT

LOST

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

 

COMPETITION

2018 BOWLS SCOTLAND DISTRICT 14 SENIOR FOURS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER FINALS

SEMI FINALS

 

 

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

 

Thursday

03/05/2018

Thursday

10/05/2018

Thursday

17/05/2018

Thursday

24/05/2018

Thursday

31/05/2018

 

Start: 2pm

Start: 2pm

Start: 2pm

Start: 2pm

Start: 2pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

LEITH D

 

 

 

2017 Winner

TBA

 

 

Willowbrae

v

At Pilrig

 

 

 

2

WILLOWBRAE C

TBA

 

 

Goldenacre

 

 

3

WILLOWBRAE B

 

 

TBA

 

 

v

At Dudley

 

 

 

4

MAITLAND B

 

TBA

 

 

Seafield

 

5

TRINITY

 

 

TBA

 

 

v

At Wardie

 

 

 

6

LEITH C

TBA

 

 

Portobello

 

 

7

FERRANTI

 

 

TBA

 

 

v

At Blackhall

 

 

 

8

DEAN B

 

Northern

TBA

 

 

9

QUEENSBERRY

 

 

TBA

 

v

At Dean

 

 

 

10

GOLDENACRE A

TBA

 

 

Hillside

 

 

11

WILLOWBRAE E

 

 

TBA

 

 

v

At Brunstane

 

 

 

12

L R FOUNDRY

 

TBA

 

 

Portobello

 

13

DUDLEY A

 

 

TBA

 

 

v

At Tanfield

 

 

 

14

BLACKHALL

TBA

 

 

Willowbrae

 

 

15

POSTAL A

 

 

TBA

 

 

v

At L R Foundry

 

 

 

16

TANFIELD B

 

 

Maitland

 

 

 

17

.

 

 

 

TANFIELD C

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

18

.

TBA

 

 

Brunstane

 

 

19

.

 

 

WILLOWBRAE D

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

20

.

 

TBA

 

 

Goldenacre

 

21

.

 

 

DUDLEY B

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

22

.

TBA

 

 

Summerside

 

 

23

.

 

 

NORTHERN B

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

24

.

 

L R Foundry

TBA

 

 

25

.

 

 

LEITH A

 

v

.

 

 

 

26

.

TBA

 

 

Pilrig

 

 

27

.

 

 

JESSFIELD

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

28

.

 

TBA

 

 

Wardie

 

29

.

 

 

LEITH B

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

30

.

TBA

 

 

Postal

 

 

31

.

 

 

CRAIGENTINNY

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

32

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

.

 

 

 

 

GOLDENACRE B

 

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

34

.

TBA

 

 

Dudley

 

 

35

.

 

 

BRUNSTANE

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

36

.

 

TBA

 

 

Craigentinny

 

37

.

 

 

TANFIELD D

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

38

.

TBA

 

 

Seafield

 

 

39

.

 

 

WILLOWBRAE A

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

40

.

 

Postal

TBA

 

 

41

.

 

 

HILLSIDE A

 

v

.

 

 

 

42

.

TBA

 

 

L R Foundry

 

 

43

.

 

 

WARDIE B

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

44

.

 

TBA

 

 

Leith

 

45

.

 

 

SUMMERSIDE

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

46

.

TBA

 

 

Tanfield

 

 

47

.

 

 

WARDIE A

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

48

.

 

 

Maitland

 

 

 

49

.

 

 

 

DEAN A

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

50

.

TBA

 

 

Northern

 

 

51

.

 

 

MAITLAND A

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

52

.

 

TBA

 

 

Trinity

 

53

.

 

 

NORTHERN A

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

54

.

TBA

 

 

Dean

 

 

55

.

 

 

POSTAL B

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

56

.

 

Blackhall

TBA

 

 

57

.

 

 

HILLSIDE B

 

v

.

 

 

 

58

.

TBA

 

 

Wardie

 

 

59

.

 

 

PORTOBELLO

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

60

.

 

TBA

 

 

Willowbrae

 

61

.

 

 

TANFIELD A

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

62

.

TBA

 

 

Leith

 

 

63

.

 

 

PILRIG

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

64

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 BOWLS SCOTLAND DISTRICT 14 SENIOR FOURS FINAL

 

THURSDAY 7 JUNE AT 2PM

 

v

 

TBA

VENUE

TBA

 

MAITLAND BC

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

YEAR

REPRESENTATIVES

RESULT

2018

David Venters

Jim Sherman

Round 1

Cameron Pammenter

Terry Herbert

2017

Bill Batten

Peter Brodie

Round 3

Bill Cunningham

Gordon Buchanan

2016

Ian Parker

David Bisset

Round 2

Rab Smith

Ken Bruff

2015

Norman Davidson

Robert Brady

Quarter Final

Bill Cockburn

Bill Cunningham

2014

Norman Davidson

Bill Batten

Round 1

Jim Torrance

Bill Cockburn

2013

David Venters

Bill Batten

Round 2

Jimmy Murray

Bill Cockburn

2012

Robert Brady

David Venters

Round 2

Ian Parker

Allan Black

2011

David McCulloch

Norman Davidson

Round 1

David Venters

David Hawthorn

2010

David McCulloch

Norman Davidson

Round 1

Peter Brodie

David Hawthorn

2009

Dick Hirst

Gordon Buchanan

Round 1

Bill Cunningham

David Hawthorn

2008

George Kirk Snr

Dick Hirst

Round 1

Jim McGhie

Norman Nicholson

2007

George Kirk Snr

Dick Hirst

Round 2

Jim McGhie

Norman Nicholson

2006

George Kirk Snr

Dick Hirst

Winners

Jim McGhie

Norman Nicholson