QUICK LINKS

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

JNR SINGLES

SINGLES

PAIRS

TRIPLES

FOURS

SNR SINGLES

SNR FOURS

WEBSITE

 

 

 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

QUARTER

FINAL

SEMI

FINAL

FINAL

DATE

TUESDAY

TUESDAY

TUESDAY

TUESDAY

FRIDAY

15 MAY

22 MAY

29 MAY

5 JUNE

8 JUNE

TIME

6:45pm

6:45pm

6:45pm

6:45pm

6:45pm

VENUE

N/A

NORTHERN

GOLDENACRE

WARDIE

QUEENSBERRY

RESULT

BYE

LOST

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

 

 

COMPETITION

2018 BOWLS SCOTLAND DISTRICT 14 FOURS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

QUARTER FINAL

SEMI FINAL

 

 

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

 

Tuesday

Tuesday

Tuesday

Tuesday

 

15/05/2018

22/05/2018

29/05/2018

05/06/2018

 

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

 

 

 

 

 

1

TANFIELD

 

 

2017 Winner

LEITH

 

Craigentinny

v

At Goldenacre

 

 

2

LEITH

LEITH

 

Dean

 

3

JESSFIELD

 

TBA

 

v

At Willowbrae

 

 

4

GOLDENACRE

 

LEITH

 

 

Craigentinny

 

5

SEAFIELD

 

TBA

 

v

At Summerside

 

 

6

POSTAL

TBA

 

Brunstane

 

7

L R FOUNDRY

 

TBA

 

v

At Dudley

 

 

8

DEAN

 

 

Wardie

 

 

 

9

HILLSIDE

 

 

TBA

 

v

At Pilrig

 

 

10

TRAMWAYS

TBA

 

Leith

 

11

WILLOWBRAE

 

TBA

 

v

At Dean

 

 

12

TRINITY

 

TBA

 

 

Goldenacre

 

13

BRUNSTANE

 

BRUNSTANE

 

v

At Tanfield

 

 

14

CRAIGENTINNY

BRUNSTANE

 

Northern

 

15

.

 

BLACKHALL

 

v

.

 

 

16

.

 

 

 

 

 

17

.

 

 

 

PILRIG

 

 

v

.

 

 

18

.

TBA

 

Blackhall

 

19

.

 

QUEENSBERRY

 

v

.

 

 

20

.

 

NORTHERN

 

 

Willowbrae

 

21

.

 

NORTHERN

 

v

.

 

 

22

.

NORTHERN

 

Maitland

 

23

.

 

PORTOBELLO

 

v

.

 

 

24

.

 

 

Wardie

 

 

 

25

.

 

 

SUMMERSIDE

 

v

.

 

 

26

.

MAITLAND

 

Goldenacre

 

27

.

 

MAITLAND

 

v

.

 

 

28

.

 

MAITLAND

 

 

Trinity

 

29

.

 

WARDIE

 

v

.

 

 

30

.

TBA

 

Summerside

 

31

.

 

DUDLEY

 

v

.

 

 

32

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 BOWLS SCOTLAND DISTRICT 14 FOURS FINAL

 

FRIDAY 8 JUNE AT 6:30PM

 

v

 

LEITH

VENUE

NORTHERN

 

QUEENSBERRY BC

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

YEAR

REPRESENTATIVES

RESULT

2018

Tom Renwick

Gary Wood

Round 2

Rab Smith

Cameron Pammenter

2017

Andrew Lomax

Grant Walker

Round 1

Alistair Lessels

Michael Simmons

2016

Peter Brodie

Grant Walker

Round 1

Norman Davidson

Willie Deas

2015

David McCulloch

Keith Melles

Round 1

George Ingram

Willie Deas

2014

Grant Walker

Keith Melles

Round 1

Paul McGovern

Iain Dobson

2013

Grant Ramsay

Bill Cunningham

Round 1

Paul McGovern

David Hawthorn

2012

Brian Lockhart

George Kirk Jnr

Winners

Jim Melles

Grant Walker

2011

Andrew Lomax

George Kirk Jnr

Round 2

Jim Melles

Brian Lockhart

2010

Keith Melles

Graeme Walker

Round 2

Jim McGhie

Grant Walker

2009

Grant Walker

Bill Batten

Round 1

Paul McGovern

Andrew Hepburn

2008

Andrew Lomax

Grant Ramsay

Semi Final

Bill Cunningham

Willie Deas

2007

Jim Melles

Grant Ramsay

Quarter Final

David McCulloch

Graeme Walker

2006

Grant Ramsay

Bill Batten

Quarter Final

Gordon Buchanan

George Ingram