QUICK LINKS

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

BOWLS SCOT

JNR SINGLES

SINGLES

PAIRS

TRIPLES

FOURS

SNR SINGLES

SNR FOURS

WEBSITE

 

 

 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

QUARTER

FINAL

SEMI

FINAL

FINAL

DATE

FRIDAY

FRIDAY

FRIDAY

FRIDAY

FRIDAY

11 MAY

18 MAY

25 MAY

1 JUNE

8 JUNE

TIME

6:45pm

6:45pm

6:45pm

6:45pm

6:45pm

VENUE

DUDLEY

L R FOUNDRY

BRUNSTANE

GOLDENACRE

QUEENSBERRY

RESULT

WON

LOST

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

 

COMPETITION

2018 BOWLS SCOTLAND DISTRICT 14 TRIPLES CHAMPIONSHIP

 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

QUARTER FINAL

SEMI FINAL

 

 

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

 

Friday

Friday

Friday

Friday

 

11/05/2018

18/05/2018

25/05/2018

01/06/2018

 

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

 

 

 

 

 

1

DEAN

 

 

2017 Winner

TBA

 

Postal

v

At Postal

 

 

2

CRAIGENTINNY

TBA

 

Maitland

 

3

DUDLEY

 

TBA

 

v

At Maitland

 

 

4

NORTHERN

 

HILLSIDE

 

 

Tanfield

 

5

TRAMWAYS

 

HILLSIDE

 

v

At Pilrig

 

 

6

HILLSIDE

HILLSIDE

 

Trinity

 

7

QUEENSBERRY

 

TBA

 

v

At Dean

 

 

8

POSTAL

 

 

Goldenacre

 

 

 

9

JESSFIELD

 

 

LEITH

 

v

At Seafield

 

 

10

LEITH

LEITH

 

L R Foundry

 

11

TRINITY

 

BLACKHALL

 

v

At Dudley

 

 

12

BLACKHALL

 

LEITH

 

 

Brunstane

 

13

SEAFIELD

 

TBA

 

v

At L R Foundry

 

 

14

WILLOWBRAE

TBA

 

Leith

 

15

.

 

SUMMERSIDE

 

v

.

 

 

16

.

 

 

 

 

 

17

.

 

 

 

PILRIG

 

 

v

.

 

 

18

.

BRUNSTANE

 

Portobello

 

19

.

 

BRUNSTANE

 

v

.

 

 

20

.

 

BRUNSTANE

 

 

Craigentinny

 

21

.

 

GOLDENACRE

 

v

.

 

 

22

.

TBA

 

Northern

 

23

.

 

PORTOBELLO

 

v

.

 

 

24

.

 

 

Goldenacre

 

 

 

25

.

 

 

WARDIE

 

v

.

 

 

26

.

WARDIE

 

Summerside

 

27

.

 

L R FOUNDRY

 

v

.

 

 

28

.

 

WARDIE

 

 

Northern

 

29

.

 

MAITLAND

 

v

.

 

 

30

.

MAITLAND

 

Wardie

 

31

.

 

TANFIELD

 

v

.

 

 

32

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 BOWLS SCOTLAND DISTRICT 14 TRIPLES FINAL

 

FRIDAY 8 JUNE AT 6:30PM

 

 

v

 

LEITH

VENUE

WARDIE

 

QUEENSBERRY BC

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

 

YEAR

REPRESENTATIVES

RESULT

2018

Andrew Lomax

Round 2

Jim Melles

David Venters

2017

Peter Brodie

Round 2

Norman Davidson

Cameron Pammenter

2016

Grant Ramsay

Semi Final

David Venters

Bill Cunningham

2015

Andrew Lomax

Round 2

Jim Melles

David Venters

2014

David McCulloch

Round 1

Rab Smith

Bill Cunningham

2013

Andrew Lomax

Round 2

Jim Melles

Graeme Walker

2012

Ian Boettcher

Round 2

George Elliot

Ian McGhie

2011

Graeme Walker

Round 2

George MacDonald

Ian McFarlane

2010

Andrew Lomax

Round 1

Jim Melles

Willie Deas

2009

Andrew Lomax

Round 2

Jim Melles

Willie Deas

2008

Brian Lockhart

Round 1

David McCulloch

Grant Walker

2007

Andrew Lomax

Round 2

Bill Cunningham

George Ingram

2006

Brian Lockhart

Semi Final

Graeme Walker

Willie Deas