ROUND 1

ROUND 2

QUARTER

FINAL

SEMI

FINAL

FINAL

DATE

TUESDAY

TUESDAY

TUESDAY

TUESDAY

FRIDAY

15 MAY

22 MAY

29 MAY

5 JUNE

8 JUNE

TIME

6:45pm

6:45pm

6:45pm

6:45pm

6:45pm

VENUE

L R FOUNDRY

PORTOBELLO

WILLOWBRAE

WARDIE

QUEENSBERRY

RESULT

LOST

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 
 
 
 
 

 

COMPETITION

2018 BOWLS SCOTLAND DISTRICT 14 SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP

 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

QUARTER FINAL

SEMI FINAL

 

 

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

 

Tuesday

Tuesday

Tuesday

Tuesday

 

15/05/2018

22/05/2018

29/05/2018

05/06/2018

 

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

 

 

 

 

 

1

WILLOWBRAE

 

 

2017 Winner

WILLOWBRAE

 

Pilrig

v

At Dean

 

 

2

FERRANTI

WILLOWBRAE

 

Brunstane

 

3

POSTAL

 

TBA

 

v

At Hillside

 

 

4

QUEENSBERRY

 

WILLOWBRAE

 

 

Tanfield

 

5

GOLDENACRE

 

TBA

 

v

At Summerside

 

 

6

DUDLEY

TBA

 

Pilrig

 

7

SUMMERSIDE

 

TBA

 

v

At Seafield

 

 

8

HILLSIDE

 

 

Wardie

 

 

 

9

CRAIGENTINNY

 

 

CRAIGENTINNY

 

v

At Northern

 

 

10

SEAFIELD

CRAIGENTINNY

 

Portobello

 

11

JESSFIELD

 

JESSFIELD

 

v

At L R Foundry

 

 

12

BLACKHALL

 

CRAIGENTINNY

 

 

Willowbrae

 

13

L R FOUNDRY

 

DEAN

 

v

At Postal

 

 

14

DEAN

DEAN

 

Maitland

 

15

BRUNSTANE

 

TBA

 

v

At TBA

 

 

16

NORTHERN

 

 

 

 

 

17

.

 

 

 

TRAMWAYS

 

 

v

.

 

 

18

.

LEITH

 

Goldenacre

 

19

.

 

LEITH

 

v

.

 

 

20

.

 

LEITH

 

 

Hillside

 

21

.

 

WARDIE

 

v

.

 

 

22

.

TBA

 

Dean

 

23

.

 

PILRIG

 

v

.

 

 

24

.

 

 

Wardie

 

 

 

25

.

 

 

MAITLAND

 

v

.

 

 

26

.

TRINITY

 

Blackhall

 

27

.

 

TRINITY

 

v

.

 

 

28

.

 

TANFIELD

 

 

Brunstane

 

29

.

 

PORTOBELLO

 

v

.

 

 

30

.

TANFIELD

 

Willowbrae

 

31

.

 

TANFIELD

 

v

.

 

 

32

.

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

2018 BOWLS SCOTLAND DISTRICT 14 SINGLES FINAL

 

FRIDAY 8 JUNE AT 6:30PM

 

v

 

CRAIGENTINNY

VENUE

TANFIELD

 

QUEENSBERRY BC

 

0

0

 
 
 
 
 
 

YEAR

REPRESENTATIVE

RESULT

2018

George MacDonald

Round 1

2017

George Kirk Jnr

Round 1

2016

Brian Lockhart

Quarter Final

2015

Grant Walker

Round 2

2014

Brian Lockhart

Quarter Final

2013

George Kirk Jnr

Round 1

2012

David Hawthorn

Round 1

2011

Grant Walker

Runner Up

2010

David Venters

Round 1

2009

Keith Melles

Round 2

2008

George Kirk Jnr

Round 2

2007

Willie Deas

Round 1

2006

Grant Walker

Round 1