QUICK LINKS

EBL KO

EBL KO

EBL KO

EBL KO

EBL KO

EBL KO

EBL

EBL

JNR SINGLES

SINGLES

PAIRS

TRIPLES

FOURS

SNR FOURS

1ST XVI

WEBSITE

 

 

                                                    

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER

FINAL

SEMI

FINAL

FINAL

DATE

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

SATURDAY

5 JULY

12 JULY

19 JULY

2 AUGUST

9 AUGUST

8 SEPTEMBER

TIME

6:45pm

6:45pm

6:45pm

6:45pm

6:45pm

2pm

VENUE

LIBERTON

L R FOUNDRY

GOLDENACRE

WILLOWBRAE

W & GRANGE

CRAIGENTINNY

RESULT

LOST

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

 

 

 

COMPETITION

2018 EDINBURGH BOWLING LEAGUE KNOCK OUT FOURS CHAMPIONSHIP

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER FINALS

SEMI FINALS

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

Thursday

05/07/2018

Thursday

12/07/2018

Thursday

19/07/2018

Thursday

02/08/2018

Thursday

09/08/2018

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

1

NORTHERN

2017 Winner

TBA

Northern

v

At Seafield

2

DEAN

TBA

Bainfield

3

TANFIELD

TBA

v

At Pilrig

4

PARKSIDE

TBA

Carrick Knowe

5

DUDLEY

TBA

v

At Braid

6

POSTAL

TBA

Balerno

7

BRUNSTANE

TBA

v

At Coltbridge

8

LIBERTON

Willowbrae

TBA

9

BLACKHALL

TBA

v

At Liberton

10

CRAIGENTINNY

TBA

L R Foundry

11

BAINFIELD

TBA

v

At Portobello

12

SUMMERSIDE

TBA

Goldenacre

13

HILLSIDE

TBA

v

At Jessfield

14

MAYFIELD

TBA

Blackhall

15

L R FOUNDRY

TBA

v

At Juniper Green

16

COLINTON

W'house & Grange

17

.

SEAFIELD

v

.

18

.

TBA

Colinton

19

.

MAITLAND

v

.

20

.

TBA

Tanfield

21

.

LEITH

v

.

22

.

TBA

Dudley

23

.

MERCHISTON

v

.

24

.

Postal

TBA

25

.

EDIN WEST END

v

.

26

.

TBA

Currie

27

.

SIGHTHILL

v

.

28

.

TBA

Leith

29

.

WILLOWBRAE

v

.

30

.

TBA

Corstorphine

31

.

SLATEFORD

v

.

32

.

33

.

GOLDENACRE

v

.

34

.

TBA

Queensberry

35

.

CARRICK KNOWE

v

.

36

.

TBA

Maitland

37

.

BALERNO

v

.

38

.

TBA

Gorgie Mills

39

.

CURRIE

v

.

40

.

Brunstane

TBA

41

.

W & GRANGE

v

.

42

.

TBA

Northern

43

.

JESSFIELD

v

.

44

.

TBA

Parkside

45

.

TRINITY

v

.

46

.

TBA

Mayfield

47

.

JUNIPER GREEN

v

.

48

.

Edin West End

49

.

BEECHWOOD

v

.

50

.

TBA

Wardie

51

.

CORSTORPHINE

v

.

52

.

TBA

Sighthill

53

.

LUTTON PLACE

v

.

54

.

TBA

Slateford

55

.

PORTOBELLO

v

.

56

.

Hillside

TBA

57

.

PILRIG

v

.

58

.

TBA

Trinity

59

.

QUEENSBERRY

v

.

60

.

TBA

Summerside

61

.

ARDMILLAN

v

.

62

.

TBA

Dean

63

.

WARDIE

v

.

64

.

 

 

2018 EDINBURGH BOWLING LEAGUE KNOCK OUT FOURS FINAL

 

SATURDAY 8 SEPTEMBER AT 2PM

 

v

 

TBA

VENUE

TBA

 

CRAIGENTINNY BC

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

YEAR

REPRESENTATIVES

RESULT

2018

Rab Smith

Douglas Main

Round 1

Richard Proudfoot

Cameron Pammenter

2017

George MacDonald

Bill Batten

Round 2

Rab Smith

Cameron Pammenter

2016

Willie Deas

George MacDonald

Round 3

Cameron Pammenter

Alastair Lessels

2015

David McCulloch

Peter Brodie

Round 3

George MacDonald

Bill Cunningham

2014

David McCulloch

Peter Brodie

Round 1

Stewart Brotchie

Willie Deas

2013

Norman Davidson

Bill Batten

Quarter Final

Graeme Walker

Stewart Brotchie

2012

Graeme Walker

David McCulloch

Round 1

Peter Brodie

Paul McGovern

2011

Jim McGhie

Ian McGhie

Round 1

Norman Nicholson

George MacDonald

2010

Graeme Walker

David McCulloch

Round 1

Peter Brodie

Willie Deas

2009

Andrew Lomax

Ian Boettcher

Round 1

David Venters

Ian McGhie

2008

Grant Walker

Grant Ramsay

Quarter Final

George MacDonald

Graeme Walker

2007

Jim Melles

Brian Lockhart

Winners

Andrew Lomax

Allan Black