QUICK LINKS

EBL KO

EBL KO

EBL KO

EBL KO

EBL KO

EBL KO

EBL

EBL

JNR SINGLES

SINGLES

PAIRS

TRIPLES

FOURS

SNR FOURS

1ST XVI

WEBSITE

 

                                                    

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER

FINAL

SEMI

FINAL

FINAL

DATE

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

SATURDAY

5 JULY

12 JULY

19 JULY

2 AUGUST

9 AUGUST

8 SEPTEMBER

TIME

6:45pm

6:45pm

6:45pm

6:45pm

6:45pm

2pm

VENUE

N/A

CURRIE

LEITH

POSTAL

W & GRANGE

CRAIGENTINNY

RESULT

BYE

WON

LOST

TBA

TBA

TBA

 

 

 

 

COMPETITION

2018 EDINBURGH BOWLING LEAGUE KNOCK OUT TRIPLES CHAMPIONSHIP

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER FINALS

SEMI FINALS

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

Thursday

05/07/2018

Thursday

12/07/2018

Thursday

19/07/2018

Thursday

02/08/2018

Thursday

09/08/2018

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

1

GOLDENACRE

2017 Winner

TBA

Hillside

v

At Ardmillan

2

NORTHERN

TBA

Bainfield

3

COLINTON

TBA

v

At Beechwood

4

SEAFIELD

TBA

Carrick Knowe

5

TRINITY

TBA

v

At Seafield

6

L R FOUNDRY

TBA

Balerno

7

PARKSIDE

TBA

v

At Jessfield

8

BRAID

Hillside

TBA

9

JESSFIELD

TBA

v

At Portobello

10

PILRIG

TBA

Blackhall

11

BEECHWOOD

TBA

v

At C'millar Park

12

QUEENSBERRY

TBA

Goldenacre

13

LIBERTON

TBA

v

At Jessfield

14

BALERNO

TBA

L R Foundry

15

TANFIELD

TBA

v

At Pilrig

16

LUTTON PLACE

W'house & Grange

17

EDIN WEST END

TBA

v

At Liberton

18

MAYFIELD

TBA

Colinton

19

CORSTORPHINE

TBA

v

At Juniper Green

20

CARRICK KNOWE

TBA

Tanfield

21

.

BRUNSTANE

v

.

22

.

TBA

Corstorphine

23

.

BAINFIELD

v

.

24

.

Postal

TBA

25

.

BLACKHALL

v

.

26

.

TBA

Currie

27

.

COLTBRIDGE

v

.

28

.

TBA

Leith

29

.

PORTOBELLO

v

.

30

.

TBA

Dudley

31

.

JUNIPER GREEN

v

.

32

.

33

.

LEITH

v

.

34

.

TBA

Queensberry

35

.

CRAIGENTINNY

v

.

36

.

TBA

Portobello

37

.

SIGHTHILL

v

.

38

.

TBA

Gorgie Mills

39

.

MAITLAND

v

.

40

.

Willowbrae

TBA

41

.

W & GRANGE

v

.

42

.

TBA

Northern

43

.

POSTAL

v

.

44

.

TBA

Maitland

45

.

WARDIE

v

.

46

.

TBA

Mayfield

47

.

SUMMERSIDE

v

.

48

.

Edin West End

49

.

CURRIE

v

.

50

.

TBA

Dean

51

.

DUDLEY

v

.

52

.

TBA

Sighthill

53

.

MERCHISTON

v

.

54

.

TBA

Slateford

55

.

WILLOWBRAE

v

.

56

.

Brunstane

TBA

57

.

HILLSIDE

v

.

58

.

TBA

Trinity

59

.

DEAN

v

.

60

.

TBA

Summerside

61

.

SLATEFORD

v

.

62

.

TBA

Wardie

63

.

ARDMILLAN

v

.

64

.

 

 

 

2018 EDINBURGH BOWLING LEAGUE KNOCK OUT TRIPLES FINAL

 

SATURDAY 8 SEPTEMBER AT 2PM

 

v

 

TBA

VENUE

TBA

 

CRAIGENTINNY BC

 

0

0

 

 

 

YEAR

REPRESENTATIVES

RESULT

2018

Andrew Hepburn

Round 3

Colin Forsyth

Bill Cunningham

2017

Willie Deas

Round 1

David Venters

Bill Cunningham

2016

Andrew Lomax

Semi Final

David Venters

Bill Cunningham

2015

Andrew Lomax

Round 3

George Kirk

David Venters

2014

David Venters

Round 1

Paul McGovern

Bill Batten

2013

Andrew Lomax

Round 1

David McCulloch

Paul McGovern

2012

Brian Lockhart

Round 1

Jim Melles

Willie Deas

2011

Graeme Walker

Quarter Final

Norman Davidson

Willie Deas

2010

Brian Lockhart

Quarter Final

Keith Melles

Grant Walker

2009

Brian Lockhart

Round 1

Keith Melles

Graeme Walker

2008

Keith Melles

Quarter Final

Jim Melles

Andrew Lomax

2007

Willie Deas

Round 1

David McCulloch

Willie Deas