QUICK LINKS

EBL KO

EBL KO

EBL KO

EBL KO

EBL KO

EBL KO

EBL

EBL

JNR SINGLES

SINGLES

PAIRS

TRIPLES

FOURS

SNR FOURS

1ST XVI

WEBSITE

 

 

                                                    

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER

FINAL

SEMI

FINAL

FINAL

DATE

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

SATURDAY

5 JULY

12 JULY

19 JULY

2 AUGUST

9 AUGUST

8 SEPTEMBER

TIME

6:45pm

6:45pm

6:45pm

6:45pm

6:45pm

2pm

VENUE

JESSFIELD

L R FOUNDRY

CARRICK KNOWE

HILLSIDE

W & GRANGE

CRAIGENTINNY

RESULT

LOST

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

 

 

 

 

COMPETITION

2018 EDINBURGH BOWLING LEAGUE KNOCK OUT PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER FINALS

SEMI FINALS

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

Thursday

05/07/2018

Thursday

12/07/2018

Thursday

19/07/2018

Thursday

02/08/2018

Thursday

09/08/2018

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

Start: 6:45pm

1

MAYFIELD

2017 Winner

TBA

Carrick Knowe

v

At Ardmillan

2

BAINFIELD

TBA

Balerno

3

JESSFIELD

TBA

v

At Ferranti

4

POSTAL

TBA

Goldenacre

5

CARRICK KNOWE

TBA

v

At Braid

6

DEAN

TBA

Bainfield

7

BALERNO

TBA

v

At Coltbridge

8

SEAFIELD

Hillside

TBA

9

SLATEFORD

TBA

v

At C'millar Park

10

FERRANTI

TBA

L R Foundry

11

PILRIG

TBA

v

At Jessfield

12

BLACKHALL

TBA

Carrick Knowe

13

QUEENSBERRY

TBA

v

At Juniper Green

14

LIBERTON

TBA

Blackhall

15

SIGHTHILL

TBA

v

At Beechwood

16

JUNIPER GREEN

W'house & Grange

17

EDIN WEST END

TBA

v

At Liberton

18

PARKSIDE

TBA

Colinton

19

L R FOUNDRY

TBA

v

At Seafield

20

DUDLEY

TBA

Tanfield

21

COLINTON

TBA

v

At Merchiston

22

WARDIE

TBA

Corstorphine

23

SUMMERSIDE

TBA

v

At Portobello

24

ARDMILLAN

Postal

TBA

25

.

BRAID

v

.

26

.

TBA

Currie

27

.

COLTBRIDGE

v

.

28

.

TBA

Leith

29

.

TRINITY

v

.

30

.

TBA

Queensberry

31

.

CURRIE

v

.

32

.

33

.

GORGIE MILLS

v

.

34

.

TBA

Dudley

35

.

BRUNSTANE

v

.

36

.

TBA

Maitland

37

.

TANFIELD

v

.

38

.

TBA

Gorgie Mills

39

.

LEITH

v

.

40

.

Willowbrae

TBA

41

.

LUTTON PLACE

v

.

42

.

TBA

Mayfield

43

.

CRAIGENTINNY

v

.

44

.

TBA

Parkside

45

.

BEECHWOOD

v

.

46

.

TBA

Northern

47

.

GOLDENACRE

v

.

48

.

Edin West End

49

.

NORTHERN

v

.

50

.

TBA

Wardie

51

.

W & GRANGE

v

.

52

.

TBA

Summerside

53

.

WILLOWBRAE

v

.

54

.

TBA

Slateford

55

.

MAITLAND

v

.

56

.

Brunstane

TBA

57

.

PORTOBELLO

v

.

58

.

TBA

Trinity

59

.

HILLSIDE

v

.

60

.

TBA

Sighthill

61

.

CORSTORPHINE

v

.

62

.

TBA

Dean

63

.

MERCHISTON

v

.

64

.

 

 

 

2018 EDINBURGH BOWLING LEAGUE KNOCK OUT PAIRS FINAL

 

SATURDAY 8 SEPTEMBER AT 2PM

 

v

 

TBA

VENUE

TBA

 

CRAIGENTINNY BC

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

YEAR

REPRESENTATIVES

RESULT

2018

Norman Davidson

Round 1

Gary Wood

2017

Andrew Lomax

Quarter Final

Grant Walker

2016

George Kirk Jnr

Round 2

Brian Lockhart

2015

Brian Lockhart

Round 3

Jim Melles

2014

Keith Melles

Round 1

Grant Ramsay

2013

Jim Melles

Runners Up

Grant Walker

2012

David Venters

Round 1

Norman Davidson

2011

Jim Melles

Round 1

Grant Walker

2010

Jim Melles

Round 2

Andrew Lomax

2009

Jim Melles

Quarter Final

David Hawthorn

2008

George Kirk Jnr

Round 2

Brian Lockhart

2007

Keith Melles

Round 2

Bill Cunningham