ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER

FINAL

SEMI

FINAL

FINAL

DATE

SUNDAY

SUNDAY

SUNDAY

SUNDAY

SUNDAY

SUNDAY

17 JUNE

1 JULY

15 JULY

29 JULY

5 AUGUST

12 AUGUST

TIME

6:30pm

6:30pm

6:30pm

7pm

2pm

2pm

VENUE

N/A

BEECHWOOD

N/A

N/A

CRAIGENTINNY

PARKSIDE

RESULT

BYE

LOST

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

COMPETITION

2018 EDINBURGH & LEITH BOWLING ASSOCIATION TOP 5 CHAMPIONSHIP

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER FINALS

SEMI FINALS

To be played by:

To be played by:

To be played by:

To be played by:

To be played on:

Sunday

17/06/2018

Sunday

01/07/2018

Sunday

15/07/2018

Sunday

29/07/2018

Sunday

05/08/2018

Start: 6:30pm

Start: 6:30pm

Start: 6:30pm

Start: 6:30pm

Start: 2pm

1

MAITLAND

2017 Winner

TBA

Carrick Knowe

v

At Maitland

2

QUEENSBERRY

TBA

At TBA

3

SUMMERSIDE

TBA

v

At Summerside

4

W & GRANGE

TBA

At TBA

5

WILLOWBRAE

TBA

v

At Willowbrae

6

COLINTON

TBA

At TBA

7

DUDLEY

TBA

v

At Dudley

8

ARDMILLAN

At TBA

TBA

9

LUTTON PLACE

TBA

v

At Lutton Place

10

POSTAL

TBA

At TBA

11

HILLSIDE

TBA

v

At Hillside

12

L R FOUNDRY

TBA

At TBA

13

CARRICK KNOWE

TBA

v

At Carrick Knowe

14

PILRIG

TBA

At TBA

15

.

SLATEFORD

v

.

16

.

Maitland

17

.

NORTHERN

v

.

18

.

TBA

Northern

19

.

PARKSIDE

v

.

20

.

TBA

At TBA

21

.

WARDIE

v

.

22

.

TBA

Wardie

23

.

BRUNSTANE

v

.

24

.

At TBA

TBA

25

.

LIBERTON

v

.

26

.

TBA

Liberton

27

.

TANFIELD

v

.

28

.

TBA

At TBA

29

.

GORGIE MILLS

v

.

30

.

TBA

Gorgie Mills

31

.

JUNIPER GREEN

v

.

32

.

33

.

GOLDENACRE

v

.

34

.

TBA

Goldenacre

35

.

CRAIGENTINNY

v

.

36

.

TBA

At TBA

37

.

CURRIE

v

.

38

.

TBA

Currie

39

.

DEAN

v

.

40

.

At TBA

TBA

41

.

BEECHWOOD

v

.

42

.

TBA

Beechwood

43

.

BLACKHALL

v

.

44

.

TBA

At TBA

45

.

BALERNO

v

.

46

.

TBA

Balerno

47

.

EDINBURGH WEST END

v

.

48

.

Craigentinny

49

.

MAYFIELD

v

.

50

.

TBA

Mayfield

51

.

BAINFIELD

v

.

52

.

TBA

At TBA

53

.

CORSTORPHINE

v

.

54

.

TBA

Corstorphine

55

.

SEAFIELD

v

.

56

.

At TBA

TBA

57

.

FOUNTAIN BREWERY

v

.

58

.

TBA

Fountain Brewery

59

.

TRAMWAYS

v

.

60

.

TBA

At TBA

61

.

LEITH

v

.

62

.

TBA

Leith

63

.

SIGHTHILL

v

.

64

.

 

 

 

2018 EDINBURGH & LEITH BOWLING ASSOCIATION TOP 5 FINAL

 

SUNDAY 12 AUGUST AT 2PM

 

v

 

TBA

VENUE

TBA

 

PARKSIDE BC

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

YEAR

BLACKHALL RESULT

2018

Round 2

2017

Round 2

2016

Round 3

2015

Round 3

2014

Round 1

2013

Round 1

2012

Round 1

2011

Round 2

2010

Round 1

2009

Round 1

2008

Round 1

2007

Round 1

 

 

COMPETITION WINNER

2018

TBA

2017

Carrick Knowe (7)

2016

Sighthill

2015

Carrick Knowe (6)

2014

Carrick Knowe (5)

2013

Carrick Knowe (4)

2012

Carrick Knowe (3)

2011

Craigentinny (3)

2010

Slateford

2009

Pilrig (2)

2008

Whitehouse & Grange

2007

Craigentinny (2)

2006

Pilrig

2005

Maitland

2004

Tanfield

2003

Craigentinny

2002

Carrick Knowe (2)

2001

Juniper Green

2000

Carrick Knowe