QUICK LINKS

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

JNR SINGLES

PAIRS

TRIPLES

FOURS

SNR SINGLES

SNR PAIRS

SNR TRIPLES

SNR FOURS

 

 
 
 
 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER

FINAL

SEMI

FINAL

FINAL

DATE

FRIDAY

FRIDAY

FRIDAY

FRIDAY

FRIDAY

SUNDAY

25 MAY

1 JUNE

8 JUNE

15 JUNE

22 JUNE

8 JULY

TIME

2pm

2pm

2pm

2pm

2pm

2pm

VENUE

N/A

W & GRANGE

QUEENSBERRY

SIGHTHILL

CRAIGENTINNY

PARKSIDE

RESULT

BYE

LOST

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

 
 
 
 

COMPETITION

2018 EDINBURGH & LEITH BOWLING ASSOCIATION SENIOR FOURS CHAMPIONSHIP

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER FINALS

SEMI FINALS

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

Friday

25/05/2018

Friday

01/06/2018

Friday

08/06/2018

Friday

15/06/2018

Friday

22/06/2018

Start: 2pm

Start: 2pm

Start: 2pm

Start: 2pm

Start: 2pm

1

JUNIPER GREEN

2017 Winner

TBA

Corstorphine

v

At Liberton

2

SEAFIELD

TBA

Ardmillan

3

TANFIELD

TBA

v

At Merchiston

4

CORSTORPHINE

TBA

Northern

5

CURRIE

TBA

v

At Brunstane

6

LEITH

TBA

Tramways

7

BEECHWOOD

TBA

v

At Lutton Place

8

GOLDENACRE

Wardie

TBA

9

LIBERTON

TBA

v

At Juniper Green

10

SLATEFORD

TBA

Blackhall

11

POSTAL

TBA

v

At Dean

12

DUDLEY

TBA

Carrick Knowe

13

CRAIGENTINNY

TBA

v

At Currie

14

BAINFIELD

TBA

Willowbrae

15

PARKSIDE

TBA

v

At Brunstane

16

QUEENSBERRY

Braid

17

MAYFIELD

TBA

v

At Balerno

18

BRUNSTANE

TBA

Summerside

19

.

EDIN WEST END

v

.

20

.

TBA

Trinity

21

.

TRAMWAYS

v

.

22

.

TBA

L R Foundry

23

.

DEAN

v

.

24

.

Dudley

TBA

25

.

LUTTON PLACE

v

.

26

.

TBA

Pilrig

27

.

L R FOUNDRY

v

.

28

.

TBA

Slateford

29

.

COLINTON

v

.

30

.

TBA

Seafield

31

.

HILLSIDE

v

.

32

.

33

.

SUMMERSIDE

v

.

34

.

TBA

Leith

35

.

PILRIG

v

.

36

.

TBA

Tanfield

37

.

ARDMILLAN

v

.

38

.

TBA

Bainfield

39

.

CARRICK KNOWE

v

.

40

.

Maitland

TBA

41

.

WILLOWBRAE

v

.

42

.

TBA

Corstorphine

43

.

SIGHTHILL

v

.

44

.

TBA

Mayfield

45

.

COLINTON MAINS

v

.

46

.

TBA

Gorgie Mills

47

.

FOUNTAIN BREWERY

v

.

48

.

Craigentinny

49

.

W & GRANGE

v

.

50

.

TBA

Edin West End

51

.

GORGIE MILLS

v

.

52

.

TBA

Queensberry

53

.

BLACKHALL

v

.

54

.

TBA

W & Grange

55

.

BALERNO

v

.

56

.

Sighthill

TBA

57

.

MAITLAND

v

.

58

.

TBA

Goldenacre

59

.

WARDIE

v

.

60

.

TBA

Colinton

61

.

MERCHISTON

v

.

62

.

TBA

W & Grange

63

.

NORTHERN

v

.

64

.

 
 
 
 

2018 EDINBURGH & LEITH BOWLING ASSOCIATION SENIOR FOURS FINAL

 

SUNDAY 8 JULY AT 11AM

 

v

 

TBA

VENUE

TBA

 

PARKSIDE BC

 

0

0

 
 
 
 
                                                                                                       

YEAR

REPRESENTATIVES

RESULT

2018

George MacDonald

Rab Smith

Round 2

Terry Herbert

Alistair Lessels

2017

George MacDonald

Cameron Pammenter

Round 2

Terry Herbert

Alistair Lessels

2016

Norman Davidson

Andrew Hepburn

Round 2

Rab Smith

Ken Bruff

2015

Norman Davidson

Robert Brady

Round 2

Rab Smith

George MacDonald

2014

Norman Davidson

Ian Parker

Round 1

George MacDonald

Bill Cockburn

2013

David McCulloch

Ian McFarlane

Round 2

George MacDonald

Bill Cockburn

2012

Robert Brady

Ian Parker

Round 2

David Bisset

Bill Cunningham

2011

David Venters

Norman Davidson

Round 1

George MacDonald

Bill Cockburn

2010

Ian McFarlane

David Venters

Round 1

Bill Cockburn

Jim McGhie