QUICK LINKS

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

JNR SINGLES

PAIRS

TRIPLES

FOURS

SNR SINGLES

SNR PAIRS

SNR TRIPLES

SNR FOURS

 

 
 
 
 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER

FINAL

SEMI

FINAL

FINAL

DATE

FRIDAY

FRIDAY

FRIDAY

FRIDAY

FRIDAY

SUNDAY

25 MAY

1 JUNE

8 JUNE

15 JUNE

22 JUNE

8 JULY

TIME

2pm

2pm

2pm

2pm

2pm

11am

VENUE

N/A

CORSTORPHINE

TRINITY

MAITLAND

BRAID

PARKSIDE

RESULT

BYE

LOST

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

 
 
 
 

COMPETITION

2018 EDINBURGH & LEITH BOWLING ASSOCIATION SENIOR TRIPLES CHAMPIONSHIP

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER FINALS

SEMI FINALS

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

Friday

25/05/2018

Friday

01/06/2018

Friday

08/06/2018

Friday

15/06/2018

Friday

22/06/2018

Start: 2pm

Start: 2pm

Start: 2pm

Start: 2pm

Start: 2pm

1

BRAID

2017 Winner

TBA

Tanfield

v

At Dean

2

L R FOUNDRY

TBA

Blackhall

3

LIBERTON

TBA

v

At Currie

4

MAITLAND

TBA

Northern

5

QUEENSBERRY

TBA

v

At Brunstane

6

PARKSIDE

TBA

Goldenacre

7

COLINTON MAINS

TBA

v

At Liberton

8

DEAN

Sighthill

TBA

9

FOUNTAIN BREWERY

TBA

v

At Juniper Green

10

GORGIE MILLS

TBA

Ardmillan

11

SLATEFORD

TBA

v

At Merchiston

12

BEECHWOOD

TBA

Carrick Knowe

13

CRAIGENTINNY

TBA

v

At Hillside

14

LUTTON PLACE

TBA

Leith

15

SUMMERSIDE

TBA

v

At Hillside

16

TRINITY

Braid

17

LEITH

TBA

v

At Lutton Place

18

EDIN WEST END

TBA

Bainfield

19

JUNIPER GREEN

TBA

v

At Balerno

20

CURRIE

TBA

Trinity

21

.

MAYFIELD

v

.

22

.

TBA

Corstorphine

23

.

BLACKHALL

v

.

24

.

Maitland

TBA

25

.

PILRIG

v

.

26

.

TBA

Willowbrae

27

.

POSTAL

v

.

28

.

TBA

Slateford

29

.

TANFIELD

v

.

30

.

TBA

Tramways

31

.

WARDIE

v

.

32

.

33

.

BRUNSTANE

v

.

34

.

TBA

Summerside

35

.

HILLSIDE

v

.

36

.

TBA

Tanfield

37

.

BALERNO

v

.

38

.

TBA

Edin West End

39

.

DUDLEY

v

.

40

.

Wardie

TBA

41

.

SEAFIELD

v

.

42

.

TBA

W & Grange

43

.

CARRICK KNOWE

v

.

44

.

TBA

Mayfield

45

.

BAINFIELD

v

.

46

.

TBA

Gorgie Mills

47

.

ARDMILLAN

v

.

48

.

Craigentinny

49

.

MERCHISTON

v

.

50

.

TBA

L R Foundry

51

.

NORTHERN

v

.

52

.

TBA

Queensberry

53

.

GOLDENACRE

v

.

54

.

TBA

Pilrig

55

.

COLINTON

v

.

56

.

Dudley

TBA

57

.

WILLOWBRAE

v

.

58

.

TBA

Postal

59

.

SIGHTHILL

v

.

60

.

TBA

Colinton

61

.

CORSTORPHINE

v

.

62

.

TBA

Seafield

63

.

W & GRANGE

v

.

64

.

 
 
 
 

2018 EDINBURGH & LEITH BOWLING ASSOCIATION SENIOR TRIPLES FINAL

 

SUNDAY 8 JULY AT 11AM

 

v

 

TBA

VENUE

TBA

 

PARKSIDE BC

 

0

0

 
 
 
 
 

YEAR

REPRESENTATIVES

RESULT

2018

David McCulloch

Round 2

Stewart Brotchie

Bill Cunningham

2017

David Venters

Round 1

Peter Brodie

Bill Cunningham

2016

David Venters

Quarter Final

Peter Brodie

Bill Cunningham

2015

Jim Melles

Semi Final

Peter Brodie

Bill Cunningham

2014

Peter Brodie

Round 1

Rab Smith

Bill Cunningham

2013

Norman Davidson

Round 3

Rab Smith

Bill Cunningham

2012

David Venters

Round 3

Peter Brodie

Rab Smith

2011

Bill Cunningham

Round 2

Andrew Hepburn

Peter Brodie

2010

David McCulloch

Round 3

Peter Brodie

Bill Cunningham