2018 LADIES HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW

 

 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

QUARTER FINALS

SEMI FINALS

 

 

 

 

To be played by:

To be played by:

To be played by:

To be played by:

 

 

Monday

Monday

Monday

Friday

 

 

18 June

9 July

30 July

24 August

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

B VEITCH (+3)

 

 

2017 Winner

 

B VEITCH (+3)

 

Margaret Brown

 

2

A STEVENSON (SCR)

 

 

v

B VEITCH (+3)

 

 

3

K LESSELS (+2)

 

 

K LESSELS (+2)

 

 

 

4

M CAMPBELL (SCR)

 

 

 

 

v

 

TBA

 

5

M DUNN (+3)

 

M DUNN (+3)

 

 

 

6

B SHERMAN (+3)

 

 

v

C AITKEN (+3)

 

 

7

E BERTORELLI (+3)

 

 

C AITKEN (+3)

 

 

 

8

C AITKEN (+3)

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

9

J BRODIE (+3)

 

 

J BRODIE (+3)

 

 

 

10

A ARMES (+2)

 

 

 

v

J CLARK (-2)

 

 

11

J CLARK (-2)

 

 

J CLARK (-2)

 

 

 

12

V RITCHIE (+3)

 

 

 

 

v

 

TBA

 

13

M BROWN (-3)

 

J PAMMENTER (+2)

 

 

 

14

J PAMMENTER (+2)

 

 

v

J PAMMENTER (+2)

 

 

15

L FRASER (+2)

 

 

L FRASER (+2)

 

 

 

16

S GARDINER (SCR)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

E MADEN (+2)

 

 

 

E MADEN (+2)

 

 

 

18

M COCKBURN (+3)

 

 

 

v

E MADEN (+2)

 

 

19

.

 

 

H MCLEAN (+3)

 

 

 

20

.

 

 

 

 

v

 

TBA

 

21

.

 

D FORSYTH (+3)

 

 

 

22

.

 

 

v

J LINTON (+3)

 

 

23

.

 

 

J LINTON (+3)

 

 

 

24

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

v

 

 

25

.

 

 

C MILLAR (+2)

 

 

 

26

.

 

 

 

v

J LOWE (+1)

 

 

27

.

 

 

J LOWE (+1)

 

 

 

28

.

 

 

 

 

v

 

TBA

 

29

.

 

J PEDEN (+3)

 

 

 

30

.

 

 

v

J PEDEN (+3)

 

 

31

.

 

 

E LAURIE (+1)

 

 

 

32

.

Last Updated

 

 

 

10/07/2018

 

 

 

2018 LADIES HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

 

THURSDAY 7 SEPTEMBER AT 2PM

 

V

 

FORENAME

RINK

FORENAME

 

SURNAME

SURNAME

 

TBA

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                             

BLACKHALL BOWLING CLUB

LADIES HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1979

B Campbell

1990

C Cree

2001

D Pattison

2012

J Pammenter

1980

J MacKenzie

1991

B A Walker

2002

M Brown

2013

D Pattison

1981

I Ferguson

1992

L Robertson

2003

J B Linton

2014

B McKinnell

1982

I Morrison

1993

E H Elliot

2004

C Morrison

2015

E Batten

1983

M Richardson

1994

M T Methven

2005

M Cockburn

2016

J Clark (2)

1984

S Williamson

1995

E H Elliot (2)

2006

J W Peden

2017

M Brown (2)

1985

M MacDonald

1996

C Nicholson (2)

2007

A J C Wood

2018

.

1986

D Elliot

1997

B Andrews

2008

V Ritchie

2019

.

1987

M MacDonald (2)

1998

E H Elliot (3)

2009

J Brodie

2020

.

1988

C Nicholson

1999

B Andrews (2)

2010

M Dunn

2021

.

1989

S P Allan

2000

C Nicholson (3)

2011

J Clark

2022

.