QUICK LINKS

NOMINATED

HUSBAND

PRESIDENTS

HAT NIGHT

ALEX MANSON

BURGOYNE

AUTUMN

ANDERSON

MIXED PAIRS

& WIFE

CUP

TROPHY

TROPHY

CUP

PAIRS

CUP

 


2017 Mixed Pairs Winners

George Kirk & Wilma Tully

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         

 

2018 NOMINATED MIXED PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW

 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

QUARTER FINALS

SEMI FINALS

 

 

To be played by:

To be played by:

To be played by:

To be played by:

 

Tuesday

Tuesday

Friday

Friday

 

12 June

26 June

27 July

17 August

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 Winners

1

C PAMMENTER

S BROTCHIE

 

George Kirk

J PAMMENTER

 

Wilma Tully

2

S BROTCHIE

M CAMPBELL

G WOOD

M CAMPBELL

 

3

J WATERLOW

G WOOD

A STEVENSON

A HAMILTON

GARY WOOD

4

G WOOD

A STEVENSON

 

A STEVENSON

 

v

 

 

&

 

5

R ARMES

D FAIRBAIRN

A ARMES

 

ANNE STEVENSON

6

D FAIRBAIRN

J LINTON

D FAIRBAIRN

J LINTON

 

7

D MAIN

P BRODIE

J LINTON

P MAIN

 

8

P BRODIE

J BRODIE

 

 

J BRODIE

 

v

9

.

G KIRK

 

.

 

 

10

.

W TULLY

G KIRK

 

.

 

11

.

R BRADY

W TULLY

.

GEORGE KIRK

12

.

J PEDEN

 

.

 

v

 

 

&

 

13

.

B LOCKHART

.

 

WILMA TULLY

14

.

S GARDINER

B LOCKHART

.

 

15

.

A LESSELS

S GARDINER

.

 

16

.

K LESSELS

 

 

.

 

 

17

.

G WALKER

 

 

.

 

 

18

.

J CLARK

G WALKER

 

.

 

19

.

W BATTEN

J CLARK

 

.

GRANT WALKER

20

.

E BATTEN

 

.

 

v

 

 

&

 

21

.

G MACDONALD

.

 

JENNY CLARK

22

.

V RITCHIE

G MACDONALD

.

 

23

.

K BRUFF

V RITCHIE

 

.

 

24

.

L FRASER

 

 

.

 

v

25

.

J SHERMAN

 

.

 

 

26

.

B SHERMAN

J SHERMAN

 

.

 

27

.

S MCGREGOR

B SHERMAN

 

.

TONY BERTORELLI

28

.

M MCGREGOR

 

.

 

v

 

 

&

 

29

.

T BERTORELLI

.

 

ELISABETH BERTORELLI

30

.

E BERTORELLI

T BERTORELLI

.

 

31

.

D VENTERS

E BERTORELLI

 

.

 

32

.

M BROWN

 

Last Updated

.

 

10/08/2018

 

 

 

2018 NOMINATED MIXED PAIRS FINAL

 

FRIDAY 24 AUGUST AT 6PM

 

 

V

 

 

GEORGE KIRK

RINK

GRANT WALKER

 

WILMA TULLY

JENNY CLARK

 

2

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                               

BLACKHALL BOWLING CLUB

NOMINATED MIXED PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1992

I Morrison

2000

L Pollock (3)

2008

B Andrews

2016

W Tully

R D Brady

D P Pollock (3)

J S McGhie

G J J Kirk

1993

I Morrison (2)

2001

B Walker

2009

J Wright

2017

W Tully (2)

R D Brady (2)

G W Walker

G J Buchanan

G J J Kirk (2)

1994

I Morrison (3)

2002

N Wallace

2010

J Pammenter

2018

.

R D Brady (3)

G B Kirk (2)

G S Walker

.

1995

L Pollock

2003

B Walker (2)

2011

C Davidson

2019

.

D P Pollock

G W Walker (2)

N R Davidson

.

1996

E Boyce

2004

J Linton

2012

B Walker (4)

2020

.

G C Mitchell

B Lockhart

G W Walker (4)

.

1997

L Pollock (2)

2005

J Peden

2013

J Pammenter (2)

2021

.

D P Pollock (2)

G C Mitchell (2)

G S Walker (2)

.

1998

E Elliot

2006

N Wallace (2)

2014

B Walker (5)

2022

.

R D Brady (4)

G B Kirk (3)

G W Walker (5)

.

1999

E Lawrie

2007

B Walker (3)

2015

B Walker (6)

2023

.

G B Kirk

G W Walker (3)

G W Walker (6)

.