QUICK LINKS

GENTS

GENTS

GENTS

GENTS

GENTS

GENTS

GENTS

GENTS

CHAMPIONSHIP

2 BOWL

HANDICAP

NOM PAIRS

CLUB PAIRS

NOM TRIPLES

NOM FOURS

SNR CHAMP

 


2018 Gents 2 Bowl Winner

Grant Walker

 


 

 

 

 

 

2017 GENTS 2 BOWL CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW

 

 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

QUARTER FINALS

SEMI FINALS

 

 

 

 

To be played by:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

 

 

Thursday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

 

 

19 July

24 July

25 July

26 July

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

G WALKER / W BATTEN

 

 

2017 Winner

G WALKER

 

George Kirk

2

G INGRAM / B LOCKHART

 

6:15pm Start

G WALKER

 

 

3

D MAIN

 

 

D MAIN

 

 

 

4

C CADDEN

 

 

 

 

6:30pm Start

 

GRANT WALKER

 

5

S MCGREGOR

 

S MCGREGOR

 

 

 

6

G KIRK

 

 

6:15pm Start

J SHERMAN

 

 

7

J SHERMAN

 

 

J SHERMAN

 

 

 

8

A LESSELS

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:30pm Start

 

 

9

R SMITH

 

 

R SMITH

 

 

 

10

D MCCULLOCH

 

 

 

6:15pm Start

G RAMSAY

 

 

11

G RAMSAY

 

 

G RAMSAY

 

 

 

12

D THOMSON

 

 

 

 

6:30pm Start

 

GRANT RAMSAY

 

13

C FORSYTH

 

C FORSYTH

 

 

 

14

R BRADY

 

 

6:15pm Start

M ABRAHAMS

 

 

15

M SIMMONS

 

 

M ABRAHAMS

 

 

 

16

M ABRAHAMS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

A LOMAX

 

 

 

A LOMAX

 

 

 

18

J WATERLOW

 

 

 

6:15pm Start

A LOMAX

 

 

19

J MELLES

 

 

J MELLES

 

 

 

20

K MCKINLEY

 

 

 

 

6:30pm Start

 

ANDREW LOMAX

 

21

A CATTO

 

D VENTERS

 

 

 

22

D VENTERS

 

 

7:45pm Start

D VENTERS

 

 

23

T HERBERT

 

 

T HERBERT

 

 

 

24

D FAIRBAIRN

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:30pm Start

 

 

25

G WOOD

 

 

G WOOD

 

 

 

26

K BRUFF

 

 

 

7:45pm Start

G WOOD

 

 

27

G BUCHANAN

 

 

W CUNNINGHAM

 

 

 

28

W CUNNINGHAM

 

 

 

 

6:30pm Start

 

GARY WOOD

 

29

G MACDONALD

 

G MACDONALD

 

 

 

30

R GRIEVE

 

 

7:45pm Start

G MACDONALD

 

 

31

C PAMMENTER

 

 

C PAMMENTER

 

 

 

32

G WILSON

Last Updated

 

 

 

26/07/2018

 

 

 

 

 

2018 GENTS 2 BOWL CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

 

THURSDAY 26 JULY AT 6:30PM

 

 

V

 

 

GRANT

RINK

ANDREW

 

WALKER

LOMAX

 

TBA

 

21

16

 

 

 

 

 

BLACKHALL BOWLING CLUB

GENTS 2 BOWL CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1948

J Watson

1966

C J M Johnstone (6)

1984

A Muir

2002

W Batten

1949

A Watson

1967

R J Mather

1985

B G Cunningham (3)

2003

G A Hamilton

1950

B Thomson

1968

C J M Johnstone (7)

1986

I McFarlane

2004

J D Melles

1951

A McCaffer

1969

R J Mather (2)

1987

A Ross

2005

G J J Kirk

1952

A Mackie

1970

C J M Johnstone (8)

1988

A Ross (2)

2006

G J J Kirk (2)

1953

B Thomson (2)

1971

A Nicholl

1989

A Ross (3)

2007

G J J Kirk (3)

1954

C J M Johnstone

1972

I Blair

1990

C Murray

2008

B Lockhart (2)

1955

J A S Anderson

1973

A Nicholl (2)

1991

D P Pollock

2009

J D Melles (2)

1956

C J M Johnstone (2)

1974

R J Mather (3)

1992

D P Pollock (2)

2010

G J J Kirk (4)

1957

J A S Anderson (2)

1975

J M Murray

1993

G S Walker

2011

B Lockhart (3)

1958

C J M Johnstone (3)

1976

W C Skinner

1994

N Nicholson

2012

D W Hawthorn

1959

G B Gibb

1977

J M Murray (2)

1995

G B Kirk

2013

B Lockhart (4)

1960

C J M Johnstone (4)

1978

J M Murray (3)

1996

D P Pollock (3)

2014

G W Walker (2)

1961

C J M Johnstone (5)

1979

J M Murray (4)

1997

B Lockhart

2015

G J J Kirk (5)

1962

G B Gibb (2)

1980

F Mitchell

1998

G W Walker

2016

G J J Kirk (6)

1963

G B Gibb (3)

1981

J Milne (2)

1999

C Skellett

2017

G J J Kirk (7)

1964

J Milne

1982

B G Cunningham

2000

N Nicholson (2)

2018

G W Walker (3)

1965

K G MacLean

1983

B G Cunningham (2)

2001

C Skellett (2)

2019

.