QUICK LINKS

GENTS

GENTS

GENTS

GENTS

GENTS

GENTS

GENTS

GENTS

CHAMPIONSHIP

2 BOWL

HANDICAP

NOM PAIRS

CLUB PAIRS

NOM TRIPLES

NOM FOURS

SNR CHAMP

 

 

2018 Gents Club Champion

Brian Lockhart

 


 

 

2018 GENTS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP DRAW

 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER FINALS

SEMI FINALS

 

 

To be played by:

To be played by:

To be played by:

To be played on:

To be played on:

 

Tuesday

Tuesday

Thursday

Thursday

Tuesday

 

4 June

2 July

13 August

15 August

20 August

 

 

 

 

Start: 6:30pm

Start: 6:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

A Lessell


 

 

2018 Winner

2

J Sherman


 

Brian Lockhart

3

M Simmons


 

4

T Kelly

v


 

5

J Aitken


 

6

S Brotchie


 

 

7

R Smith


 

8

G Cairns

 

 

v

 


9

D McCulloch


10

J Deas


 

 

11

C Pammenter

 

 

12

W Rodgers

v


 

13

G Ingram


 

14

A Hepburn


 

 

15

L Dickson


 

 

16

C Paterson

 

 

 

v

 

17

A Milligan


 

18

K MacKinlay


 

 

19

W Cockburn


 

 

20

G Wilson

v


 

21

D Miller


 

22

David Thomson


 

 

23

W Batten


 

24

J Torrance

 

 

v

 


25

G Wood


26

T Bertorelli


 

 

27

C Marriot


 

28

G Buchanan

v


 

29

R Armes


 

30

Duthie Thomson


 

 

31

N Davidson


 

 

32

I Gray

 

 

 

33

J Waterlow


 

 

34

R Brady


 

 

35

D Main


 

 

36

T McMillan

v


 

37

A McLean


 

38

W Cunningham


 

 

39

C Cadden


 

40

A Nimmo

 

 

v

 


41

J Allen


42

M Ashwell


 

 

43

G MacDonald


 

44

T Herbert

v


 

45

K Bruff


 

46

I Parker


 

 

47

T Renwick

 

 

 

48

J Melles

 

 

 

v

 

49

I Dunn


 

50

S Aitken


 

 

51

D Hall


 

 

52

D Fairbairn

v


 

53

L Trotter


 

54

P Brodie


 

 

55

M Abrahams

 

 

56

W Deas

 

 

v

 


57

R Broudfoot


58

S McGregor


 

 

59


K Moodie

 

60


v


 

61

.

C Forsyth

 

62

.


 

 

63

.

D Lyle

Last Updated

64

.

 

 

23/04/2019

 

LIVE SCORE UPDATES OF SEMI FINALS & FINAL ON OUR TWITTER PAGE!!!

 

2019 GENTS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

 

SATURDAY 24 AUGUST AT 2PM

 

 

V

 

 

TBA

RINK

TBA

 



 

TBA

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

BLACKHALL BOWLING CLUB

GENTS CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1899

J Nixon

1929

A S Denholm

1959

G B Gibb

1989

A Ross (2)

1900

A F Mitchell

1930

G W Murphy

1960

W M Whitelaw (2)

1990

A Muir

1901

J Sturrock

1931

R B Wilson

1961

G F Skinner

1991

F Mitchell (3)

1902

P Laurie

1932

M Denholm

1962

C J M Johnstone (4)

1992

F Mitchell (4)

1903

J McGregor

1933

A M McCaffer

1963

D S Noble

1993

F Mitchell (5)

1904

G Greig

1934

J W Ferguson (6)

1964

G B Gibb (2)

1994

D P Pollock

1905

G Greig (2)

1935

N F McCaffer

1965

G B Gibb (3)

1995

A D Munn

1906

A C Kerr

1936

A M McCaffer (2)

1966

J Milne

1996

A Muir (2)

1907

A J Greig

1937

A M McCaffer (3)

1967

C J M Johnstone (5)

1997

D W Hawthorn

1908

A J Greig (2)

1938

A M McCaffer (4)

1968

G B Gibb (4)

1998

F Mitchell (6)

1909

J MacDonald

1939

C J M Johnstone

1969

G B Gibb (5)

1999

B Lockhart

1910

J MacDonald (2)

1940

J Watson (3)

1970

C J M Johnstone (6)

2000

W S Sinclair

1911

D Mathewson

1941

G W Murphy (2)

1971

K G MacLennan

2001

G A Hamilton

1912

A C Kerr (2)

1942

A Sutherland

1972

A Nicoll

2002

G Ramsay

1913

J MacDonald (3)

1943

A McIntosh

1973

T G Lamb

2003

J D Melles

1914

J Watson

1944

A McIntosh (2)

1974

G B Gibb (6)

2004

B Lockhart (2)

1915

J Watson (2)

1945

A McIntosh (3)

1975

J R Scott

2005

G J J Kirk

1916

P Laurie (2)

1946

A M McCaffer (5)

1976

J R Scott (2)

2006

G J J Kirk (2)

1917

J Sloan

1947

A M McCaffer (6)

1977

M W Armstrong

2007

G J J Kirk (3)

1918

R Forbes

1948

A T Harrison

1978

J Milne (2)

2008

B Lockhart (3)

1919

J J Reid

1949

A M McCaffer (7)

1979

A Manson

2009

D B Venters

1920

J Drysdale

1950

A M McCaffer (8)

1980

W C Skinner

2010

G W Walker

1921

J MacDonald (4)

1951

A McIntosh (4)

1981

W C Skinner (2)

2011

G J J Kirk (4)

1922

J W Ferguson

1952

C J M Johnstone (2)

1982

W G Ballantine

2012

G J J Kirk (5) 

1923

J W Ferguson (2)

1953

A J Fiskin

1983

F Mitchell

2013

B Lockhart (4)

1924

J W Ferguson (3)

1954

R Melrose

1984

F Mitchell (2)

2014

G W Walker (2)

1925

J MacDonald (5)

1955

W M Whitelaw

1985

G S Walker

2015

B Lockhart (5)

1926

J Sneddon

1956

C J M Johnstone (3)

1986

A Ross

2016

G J J Kirk (6)

1927

J W Ferguson (4)

1957

R C L Bryce

1987

J B Shaw

2017

B Lockhart (6)

1928

J W Ferguson (5)

1958

J A S Anderson

1988

W C Skinner (3)

2018

B Lockhart (7)