QUICK LINKS

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

JNR SINGLES

PAIRS

TRIPLES

FOURS

SNR SINGLES

SNR PAIRS

SNR TRIPLES

SNR FOURS

 

 
 
 
 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER

FINAL

SEMI

FINAL

FINAL

DATE

FRIDAY

FRIDAY

FRIDAY

FRIDAY

FRIDAY

SUNDAY

25 MAY

1 JUNE

8 JUNE

15 JUNE

22 JUNE

8 JULY

TIME

2pm

2pm

2pm

2pm

2pm

11am

VENUE

DEAN

CORSTORPHINE

NORTHERN

DUDLEY

BRAID

PARKSIDE

RESULT

LOST

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

 
 
 
 
 

COMPETITION

2018 EDINBURGH & LEITH BOWLING ASSOCIATION SENIOR PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER FINALS

SEMI FINALS

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

Friday

25/05/2018

Friday

01/06/2018

Friday

08/06/2018

Friday

15/06/2018

Friday

22/06/2018

Start: 2pm

Start: 2pm

Start: 2pm

Start: 2pm

Start: 2pm

1

LIBERTON

2017 Winner

TBA

Bainfield

v

At Juniper Green

2

SUMMERSIDE

TBA

Ardmillan

3

CORSTORPHINE

TBA

v

At Balerno

4

CARRICK KNOWE

TBA

Northern

5

JUNIPER GREEN

TBA

v

At Liberton

6

MAITLAND

TBA

Corstorphine

7

TRAMWAYS

TBA

v

At Dean

8

BLACKHALL

Dudley

TBA

9

WARDIE

TBA

v

At Lutton Place

10

HILLSIDE

TBA

Bainfield

11

GORGIE MILLS

TBA

v

At Currie

12

PARKSIDE

TBA

Carrick Knowe

13

CRAIGENTINNY

TBA

v

At Brunstane

14

SEAFIELD

TBA

Blackhall

15

L R FOUNDRY

TBA

v

At Hillside

16

BRAID

Braid

17

BEECHWOOD

TBA

v

At Balerno

18

FOUNTAIN BREWERY

TBA

Goldenacre

19

.

WILLOWBRAE

v

.

20

.

TBA

Trinity

21

.

BRUNSTANE

v

.

22

.

TBA

Pilrig

23

.

TANFIELD

v

.

24

.

Wardie

TBA

25

.

BAINFIELD

v

.

26

.

TBA

W & Grange

27

.

GOLDENACRE

v

.

28

.

TBA

Slateford

29

.

DUDLEY

v

.

30

.

TBA

Willowbrae

31

.

EDINBURGH WEST END

v

.

32

.

33

.

SLATEFORD

v

.

34

.

TBA

Seafield

35

.

POSTAL

v

.

36

.

TBA

Tanfield

37

.

NORTHERN

v

.

38

.

TBA

Summerside

39

.

SIGHTHILL

v

.

40

.

Maitland

TBA

41

.

LEITH

v

.

42

.

TBA

Postal

43

.

BALERNO

v

.

44

.

TBA

Mayfield

45

.

LUTTON PLACE

v

.

46

.

TBA

L R Foundry

47

.

QUEENSBERRY

v

.

48

.

Craigentinny

49

.

CURRIE

v

.

50

.

TBA

Edin West End

51

.

COLINTON

v

.

52

.

TBA

Queensberry

53

.

ARDMILLAN

v

.

54

.

TBA

Gorgie Mills

55

.

W & GRANGE

v

.

56

.

Sighthill

TBA

57

.

MAYFIELD

v

.

58

.

TBA

Tramways

59

.

MERCHISTON

v

.

60

.

TBA

Colinton

61

.

DEAN

v

.

62

.

TBA

Leith

63

.

PILRIG

v

.

64

.

 
 
 
 

2018 EDINBURGH & LEITH BOWLING ASSOCIATION SENIOR PAIRS FINAL

 

SUNDAY 8 JULY AT 11AM

 

v

 

TBA

VENUE

TBA

 

PARKSIDE BC

 

0

0

 
 
 
 
 

YEAR

REPRESENTATIVES

RESULT

2018

Robert Brady

Round 1

Cameron Pammenter

2017

Norman Davidson

Round 1

Rab Smith

2016

George Ingram

Round 2

Gordon Buchanan

2015

Andrew Hepburn

Round 2

David Hawthorn

2014

Andrew Hepburn

Round 2

Colin Forsyth

2013

Andrew Hepburn

Round 1

Colin Forsyth

2012

David Hawthorn

Round 1

Bill Cockburn

2011

Robert Brady

Round 2

Bobby Brown

2010

Robert Brady

Round 2

Bobby Brown