QUICK LINKS

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

JNR SINGLES

PAIRS

TRIPLES

FOURS

SNR SINGLES

SNR PAIRS

SNR TRIPLES

SNR FOURS

 

 

 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER

FINAL

SEMI

FINAL

FINAL

DATE

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

SUNDAY

24 MAY

31 MAY

7 JUNE

14 JUNE

21 JUNE

8 JULY

TIME

7pm

7pm

7pm

7pm

7pm

2pm

VENUE

EDIN WEST END

JUNIPER GREEN

CARRICK KNOWE

SIGHTHILL

MAITLAND

PARKSIDE

RESULT

LOST

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

 

 

 

COMPETITION

2018 EDINBURGH & LEITH BOWLING ASSOCIATION FOURS CHAMPIONSHIP

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER FINALS

SEMI FINALS

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

Thursday

24/05/2018

Thursday

31/05/2018

Thursday

07/06/2018

Thursday

14/06/2018

Sunday

21/06/2018

Start: 7pm

Start: 7pm

Start: 7pm

Start: 7pm

Start: 7pm

1

TANFIELD

2017 Winner

TBA

Pilrig

v

At Dean

2

MAITLAND

TBA

Goldenacre

3

JUNIPER GREEN

TBA

v

At Beechwood

4

BRUNSTANE

TBA

Northern

5

FOUNTAIN BREWERY

TBA

v

At Merchiston

6

LIBERTON

TBA

Leith

7

SUMMERSIDE

TBA

v

At Hillside

8

WARDIE

Sighthill

TBA

9

BLACKHALL

TBA

v

At Edin West End

10

PARKSIDE

TBA

Juniper Green

11

HILLSIDE

TBA

v

At Ardmillan

12

BALERNO

TBA

Carrick Knowe

13

DEAN

TBA

v

At W & Grange

14

EDIN WEST END

TBA

Bainfield

15

DUDLEY

TBA

v

At Liberton

16

ARDMILLAN

Maitland

17

.

CRAIGENTINNY

v

.

18

.

TBA

Pilrig

19

.

POSTAL

v

.

20

.

TBA

Trinity

21

.

W & GRANGE

v

.

22

.

TBA

Blackhall

23

.

MAYFIELD

v

.

24

.

At Wardie

TBA

25

.

COLINTON

v

.

26

.

TBA

Gorgie Mills

27

.

NORTHERN

v

.

28

.

TBA

Slateford

29

.

TRAMWAYS

v

.

30

.

TBA

Lutton Place

31

.

L R FOUNDRY

v

.

32

.

33

.

SEAFIELD

v

.

34

.

TBA

Willowbrae

35

.

LUTTON PLACE

v

.

36

.

TBA

Tanfield

37

.

GORGIE MILLS

v

.

38

.

TBA

L R Foundry

39

.

QUEENSBERRY

v

.

40

.

Braid

TBA

41

.

CARRICK KNOWE

v

.

42

.

TBA

Balerno

43

.

CURRIE

v

.

44

.

TBA

Mayfield

45

.

SIGHTHILL

v

.

46

.

TBA

Currie

47

.

LEITH

v

.

48

.

Craigentinny

49

.

WILLOWBRAE

v

.

50

.

TBA

Brunstane

51

.

SLATEFORD

v

.

52

.

TBA

Queensberry

53

.

MERCHISTON

v

.

54

.

TBA

Summerside

55

.

GOLDENACRE

v

.

56

.

Dudley

TBA

57

.

CORSTORPHINE

v

.

58

.

TBA

Tramways

59

.

PILRIG

v

.

60

.

TBA

Colinton

61

.

BEECHWOOD

v

.

62

.

TBA

Corstorphine

63

.

BAINFIELD

v

.

64

.

 

 

2018 EDINBURGH & LEITH BOWLING ASSOCIATION FOURS FINAL

 

SATURDAY 8 JULY AT 2PM

 

v

 

TBA

VENUE

TBA

 

PARKSIDE BC

 

0

0

 

 

 

YEAR

REPRESENTATIVES

RESULT

2018

Willie Deas

George MacDonald

Round 1

Alistair Lessels

Bill Cunningham

2017

Bill Batten

Norman Davidson

Round 3

Chris Marryat

Tom Renwick

2016

George MacDonald

Andrew Hepburn

Round 1

Conor Cadden

Bill Cunningham

2015

Keith Melles

David McCulloch

Round 3

Peter Brodie

George MacDonald

2014

Keith Melles

Paul McGovern

Round 2

David Venters

Willie Deas

2013

Jim Melles

Graeme Walker

Round 1

David Venters

Ian McGhie

2012

Graeme Walker

Bill Batten

Round 2

Paul McGovern

Ian McGhie

2011

Graeme Walker

Robert Brady

Round 1

Paul McGovern

Ian McGhie

2010

Graeme Walker

Keith Melles

Round 1

David Venters

Ian McGhie

2009

Brian Lockhart

George Kirk Jnr

Round 2

Andrew Lomax

Willie Deas

2008

Robert Brady

Ian Boettcher

Round 3

David Venters

Rab Smith

2007

Ian McFarlane

Gordon Buchanan

Round 1

David Venters

George MacDonald

2006

Ian Parker

David Venters

Round 1

Roy Reid

George MacDonald