QUICK LINKS

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

JNR SINGLES

PAIRS

TRIPLES

FOURS

SNR SINGLES

SNR PAIRS

SNR TRIPLES

SNR FOURS

 

 
 
 
 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER

FINAL

SEMI

FINAL

FINAL

DATE

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

SUNDAY

24 MAY

31 MAY

7 JUNE

14 JUNE

21 JUNE

8 JULY

TIME

7pm

7pm

7pm

7pm

7pm

2pm

VENUE

N/A

SUMMERSIDE

QUEENSBERRY

BRAID

CRAIGENTINNY

PARKSIDE

RESULT

BYE

WON

LOST

TBA

TBA

TBA

 
 
 
 

COMPETITION

2018 EDINBURGH & LEITH BOWLING ASSOCIATION TRIPLES CHAMPIONSHIP

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER FINALS

SEMI FINALS

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

Thursday

24/05/2018

Thursday

31/05/2018

Thursday

07/06/2018

Thursday

14/06/2018

Thursday

21/06/2018

Start: 7pm

Start: 7pm

Start: 7pm

Start: 7pm

Start: 7pm

1

GOLDENACRE

2017 Winner

TBA

Dean

v

At Liberton

2

GORGIE MILLS

TBA

Balerno

3

BAINFIELD

TBA

v

At Beechwood

4

CURRIE

TBA

Carrick Knowe

5

BEECHWOOD

TBA

v

At Hillside

6

SEAFIELD

TBA

L R Foundry

7

DUDLEY

TBA

v

At W & Grange

8

MERCHISTON

Wardie

TBA

9

BALERNO

TBA

v

At Ardmillan

10

CARRICK KNOWE

TBA

Currie

11

FOUNTAIN BREWERY

TBA

v

At Edin West End

12

W & GRANGE

TBA

Northern

13

BRUNSTANE

TBA

v

At Postal

14

HILLSIDE

TBA

Lutton Place

15

POSTAL

TBA

v

At Dean

16

PILRIG

Maitland

17

.

WARDIE

v

.

18

.

TBA

Blackhall

19

.

EDIN WEST END

v

.

20

.

TBA

Trinity

21

.

NORTHERN

v

.

22

.

TBA

Goldenacre

23

.

WILLOWBRAE

v

.

24

.

Dudley

TBA

25

.

LUTTON PLACE

v

.

26

.

TBA

Brunstane

27

.

PARKSIDE

v

.

28

.

TBA

Slateford

29

.

QUEENSBERRY

v

.

30

.

TBA

Corstorphine

31

.

ARDMILLAN

v

.

32

.

33

.

SUMMERSIDE

v

.

34

.

TBA

Willowbrae

35

.

TRAMWAYS

v

.

36

.

TBA

Tanfield

37

.

MAITLAND

v

.

38

.

TBA

Juniper Green

39

.

MAYFIELD

v

.

40

.

Sighthill

TBA

41

.

JUNIPER GREEN

v

.

42

.

TBA

Tramways

43

.

DEAN

v

.

44

.

TBA

Mayfield

45

.

CORSTORPHINE

v

.

46

.

TBA

Gorgie Mills

47

.

LIBERTON

v

.

48

.

Craigentinny

49

.

COLINTON

v

.

50

.

TBA

Summerside

51

.

BLACKHALL

v

.

52

.

TBA

Queensberry

53

.

CRAIGENTINNY

v

.

54

.

TBA

Leith

55

.

L R FOUNDRY

v

.

56

.

Braid

TBA

57

.

SLATEFORD

v

.

58

.

TBA

Bainfield

59

.

SIGHTHILL

v

.

60

.

TBA

At Colinton

61

.

TANFIELD

v

.

62

.

TBA

Pilrig

63

.

LEITH

v

.

64

.

 
 
 

2018 EDINBURGH & LEITH BOWLING ASSOCIATION TRIPLES FINAL

 

SUNDAY 8 JULY AT 2PM

 

v

 

TBA

VENUE

TBA

 

PARKSIDE BC

 

0

0

 
 
 
 
 

YEAR

REPRESENTATIVES

RESULT

2018

Brian Lockhart

Round 3

Grant Ramsay

David Venters

2017

Willie Deas

Round 3

Stewart Brotchie

Grant Walker

2016

Bill Batten

Round 3

Peter Brodie

Gordon Buchanan

2015

George Kirk

Round 2

Brian Lockhart

Andrew Lomax

2014

Andrew Lomax

Runners Up

Jim Melles

Grant Walker

2013

Brian Lockhart

Round 3

George Kirk Jnr

Grant Walker

2012

Brian Lockhart

Quarter Final

George Kirk Jnr

Andrew Lomax

2011

George Kirk Jnr

Round 3

Brian Lockhart

Willie Deas

2010

Brian Lockhart

Round 3

Jim Melles

Grant Walker

2009

Dick Hirst

Round 2

Ian Parker

Gordon Buchanan

2008

Graeme Walker

Round 1

Dick Hirst

Allan Black

2007

Jim Melles

Round 1

George Kirk Snr

David McCulloch

2006

Jim Melles

Round 1

Keith Melles

Darren Lightbody