QUICK LINKS

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

JNR SINGLES

PAIRS

TRIPLES

FOURS

SNR SINGLES

SNR PAIRS

SNR TRIPLES

SNR FOURS

 

 

 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER

FINAL

SEMI

FINAL

FINAL

DATE

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

SUNDAY

24 MAY

31 MAY

7 JUNE

14 JUNE

21 JUNE

8 JULY

TIME

7pm

7pm

7pm

7pm

7pm

2pm

VENUE

N/A

L R FOUNDRY

SLATEFORD

WARDIE

MAITLAND

PARKSIDE

RESULT

BYE

WON

LOST

TBA

TBA

TBA

 

 

 

 

COMPETITION

2018 EDINBURGH & LEITH BOWLING ASSOCIATION PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER FINALS

SEMI FINALS

 

 

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

 

Thursday

24/05/2018

Thursday

31/05/2018

Thursday

07/06/2018

Thursday

14/06/2018

Thursday

21/06/2018

 

Start: 7pm

Start: 7pm

Start: 7pm

Start: 7pm

Start: 7pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

LONDON RD FOUNDRY

 

 

 

2017 Winner

TBA

 

 

Tanfield

v

At Merchiston

 

 

 

2

CORSTORPHINE

TBA

 

 

Summerside

 

 

3

TRAMWAYS

 

 

TBA

 

 

v

At Seafield

 

 

 

4

TRINITY

 

TBA

 

 

Carrick Knowe

 

5

EDIN WEST END

 

 

TBA

 

 

v

At Ardmillan

 

 

 

6

COLINTON

TBA

 

 

Goldenacre

 

 

7

PILRIG

 

 

TBA

 

 

v

At Hillside

 

 

 

8

NORTHERN

 

Dudley

TBA

 

 

9

ARDMILLAN

 

 

TBA

 

v

At Dean

 

 

 

10

QUEENSBERRY

TBA

 

 

Juniper Green

 

 

11

BAINFIELD

 

 

TBA

 

 

v

At Liberton

 

 

 

12

GOLDENACRE

 

TBA

 

 

Northern

 

13

LIBERTON

 

 

TBA

 

 

v

At Edin West End

 

 

 

14

SIGHTHILL

TBA

 

 

Pilrig

 

 

15

BALERNO

 

 

TBA

 

 

v

At Beechwood

 

 

 

16

CRAIGENTINNY

 

 

Maitland

 

 

 

17

TANFIELD

 

 

 

TBA

 

 

v

At W & Grange

 

 

 

18

BRAID

TBA

 

 

Tramways

 

 

19

LEITH

 

 

TBA

 

 

v

At Postal

 

 

 

20

HILLSIDE

 

TBA

 

 

Trinity

 

21

.

 

 

DEAN

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

22

.

TBA

 

 

Leith

 

 

23

.

 

 

LUTTON PLACE

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

24

.

 

Wardie

TBA

 

 

25

.

 

 

SEAFIELD

 

v

.

 

 

 

26

.

TBA

 

 

L R Foundry

 

 

27

.

 

 

BLACKHALL

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

28

.

 

TBA

 

 

Slateford

 

29

.

 

 

MERCHISTON

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

30

.

TBA

 

 

Bainfield

 

 

31

.

 

 

GORGIE MILLS

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

32

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

.

 

 

 

 

WARDIE

 

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

34

.

TBA

 

 

Lutton Place

 

 

35

.

 

 

POSTAL

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

36

.

 

TBA

 

 

Tanfield

 

37

.

 

 

FOUNTAIN BREWERY

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

38

.

TBA

 

 

Corstorphine

 

 

39

.

 

 

CURRIE

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

40

.

 

Braid

TBA

 

 

41

.

 

 

WILLOWBRAE

 

v

.

 

 

 

42

.

TBA

 

 

Currie

 

 

43

.

 

 

SLATEFORD

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

44

.

 

TBA

 

 

Mayfield

 

45

.

 

 

SUMMERSIDE

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

46

.

TBA

 

 

Brunstane

 

 

47

.

 

 

MAITLAND

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

48

.

 

 

Craigentinny

 

 

 

49

.

 

 

 

W & GRANGE

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

50

.

TBA

 

 

Gorgie Mills

 

 

51

.

 

 

CARRICK KNOWE

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

52

.

 

TBA

 

 

Queensberry

 

53

.

 

 

BEECHWOOD

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

54

.

TBA

 

 

Blackhall

 

 

55

.

 

 

JUNIPER GREEN

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

56

.

 

Sighthill

TBA

 

 

57

.

 

 

BRUNSTANE

 

v

.

 

 

 

58

.

TBA

 

 

Balerno

 

 

59

.

 

 

PARKSIDE

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

60

.

 

TBA

 

 

Colinton

 

61

.

 

 

DUDLEY

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

62

.

TBA

 

 

Willowbrae

 

 

63

.

 

 

MAYFIELD

 

 

v

.

 

 

 

64

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2018 EDINBURGH & LEITH BOWLING ASSOCIATION PAIRS FINAL

 

SUNDAY 8 JULY AT 2PM

 

v

 

TBA

VENUE

TBA

 

PARKSIDE BC

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

YEAR

REPRESENTATIVES

RESULT

2018

Andrew Lomax

Round 3

Jim Melles

2017

Andrew Lomax

Quarter Final

David Venters

2016

Brian Lockhart

Round 1

Grant Walker

2015

Jim Melles

Round 1

Grant Walker

2014

George Kirk Jnr

Quarter Final

Brian Lockhart

2013

Andrew Lomax

Round 1

Paul McGovern

2012

Jim Melles

Quarter Final

Grant Walker

2011

Jim Melles

Quarter Final

Grant Walker

2010

George Kirk Jnr

Round 1

Brian Lockhart

2009

Jim Melles

Round 2

Keith Melles

2008

Grant Ramsay

Round 1

Willie Deas

2007

Brian Lockhart

Round 1

Andrew Lomax

2006

Norman Davidson

Round 1

Jimmy Murray