QUICK LINKS

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

ELBA

JNR SINGLES

PAIRS

TRIPLES

FOURS

SNR SINGLES

SNR PAIRS

SNR TRIPLES

SNR FOURS

 

 

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER

FINAL

SEMI

FINAL

FINAL

DATE

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

THURSDAY

SUNDAY

24 MAY

31 MAY

7 JUNE

14 JUNE

21 JUNE

8 JULY

TIME

7pm

7pm

7pm

7pm

7pm

2pm

VENUE

LIBERTON

JUNIPER GREEN

CARRICK KNOWE

WARDIE

MAITLAND

PARKSIDE

RESULT

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

TBA

 

 

COMPETITION

2018 EDINBURGH & LEITH BOWLING ASSOCIATION JUNIOR SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP

ROUND 1

ROUND 2

ROUND 3

QUARTER FINALS

SEMI FINALS

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

To be played on:

Thursday

24/05/2018

Thursday

31/05/2018

Thursday

07/06/2018

Thursday

14/06/2018

Thursday

21/06/2018

Start: 7pm

Start: 7pm

Start: 7pm

Start: 7pm

Start: 7pm

1

F EWART

2017 Winner

TBA

J Spalding

v

At Ardmillan

Craigentinny

2

D MACKINTOSH

TBA

Summerside

3

B MAYWOOD

TBA

v

At Hillside

4

J BROWN

TBA

Tanfield

5

E GRAY

TBA

v

At Postal

6

B MAGINNIS

TBA

Goldenacre

7

N GIFFORD

TBA

v

At Edin West End

8

R IRONSIDE

Wardie

TBA

9

R IMRIE

TBA

v

At Liberton

10

M SIMMONS

TBA

Juniper Green

11

P ARCHIBALD

TBA

v

At Corstorphine

12

R MCCORMACK

TBA

Carrick Knowe

13

C THOMSON

TBA

v

At Postal

14

R LYNCH

TBA

Pilrig

15

C MUNRO

TBA

v

At Dean

16

R MUIR

Maitland

17

J MARSHALL

TBA

v

At Edin West End

18

J HENDERSON

TBA

Tramways

19

J DAVIDSON

TBA

v

At Liberton

20

J STEWART

TBA

Trinity

21

C TENNANT

TBA

v

At Hillside

22

J BARR

TBA

Leith

23

A LAWRENCE

TBA

v

At Gorgie Mills

24

J RONALDSON

Sighthill

TBA

25

S PRINGLE

TBA

v

At Dean

26

L MCKAY

TBA

L R Foundry

27

A DONALD

TBA

v

At Bainfield

28

J SPALDING

TBA

Slateford

29

N MCKEAN

TBA

v

At Willowbrae

30

L BETTS

TBA

Bainfield

31

A BETTS

TBA

v

At Goldenacre

32

A JAMIESON

33

C THOMSON

TBA

v

At Seafield

34

J PURVIS

TBA

Lutton Place

35

S SCOTT

TBA

v

At Merchiston

36

M OMERA

TBA

Northern

37

B CAMPBELL

TBA

v

At Merchiston

38

T WHYTE

TBA

Corstorphine

39

R NAIRN

TBA

v

At W & Grange

40

K WARD

Braid

TBA

41

D RANDALL

TBA

v

At Mayfield

42

R THOMSON

TBA

Currie

43

A TREGONNING

TBA

v

At Wardie

44

R SMITH

TBA

Mayfield

45

C CONWAY

TBA

v

At W & Grange

46

J ANDERSON

TBA

Brunstane

47

C THOMSON

TBA

v

At L R Foundry

48

S MCARTHUR

Craigentinny

49

.

S MOODIE

v

.

50

.

TBA

Blackhall

51

.

C PAXTON

v

.

52

.

TBA

Queensberry

53

.

G WALKER

v

.

54

.

TBA

Gorgie Mills

55

.

L CORBETT

v

.

56

.

Dudley

TBA

57

.

L RAMSAY

v

.

58

.

TBA

Balerno

59

.

C MITCHELL

v

.

60

.

TBA

Colinton

61

.

M WALKER

v

.

62

.

TBA

Willowbrae

63

.

C MACKINTOSH

v

.

64

.

 

 

 

2018 EDINBURGH & LEITH BOWLING ASSOCIATION JUNIOR SINGLES FINAL

 

SUNDAY 8 JULY AT 2PM

 

v

 

TBA

VENUE

TBA

 

PARKSIDE BC

 

0

0

 

 

 

 

YEAR

REPRESENTATIVE

RESULT

2018

Michael Simmons

TBA

2017

Michael Simmons

Round 1

2016

Michael Simmons

Round 2

2015

Michael Simmons

Round 3

2014

Michael Simmons

Round 2

2013

Michael Simmons

Round 1

2012

Michael Simmons

Round 1

2011

N/A

N/A

2010

N/A

N/A

2009

N/A

N/A

2008

George Kirk Jnr

Round 2

2007

George Kirk Jnr

Winner

2006

George Kirk Jnr

Semi Final